Paytm for BusinessDvar

Evals · Summary

DeepSeek V4 Flash: as good, 9.4× cheaper

ModelResolvedp99Per 1M chatsvs today

Gemini 3.8 Flash

Today

85.0%32.8 s₹4.2 lakh–

Claude Sonnet 5.5

Frontier

87.5%18.9 s₹6.8 lakh+₹2.6 lakh

DeepSeek V4 FlashBest

Open · Dvar

88.8%12.3 s₹46,800−₹3.8 lakh

GLM 5.3 Flash

Open · Dvar

85.0%10.2 s₹57,900−₹3.6 lakh

Gemma 4 31B

Open · Dvar

83.1%36.1 s₹71,800−₹3.5 lakh

By topic

TopicGemini 3.8 FlashClaude Sonnet 5.5DeepSeek V4 FlashGLM 5.3 FlashGemma 4 31B
Settlement status92%94%92%85%92%
Delayed, on hold or failed92%100%88%85%92%
Amount and deductions75%75%92%83%75%
UTR and proof89%95%89%95%79%
Payouts69%85%69%85%77%
Instant settlement83%83%100%67%50%
Account and plan changes83%67%83%83%83%